2021 Tour de France: results and classification

Start: June 26th 2021
End: July 18th 2021
Number of stages : 21
Number of participants : 184
Number of finishers : 141
Distance : 3414.4 km
Average speed : 41.17 km/h

General classification of the 2021 Tour de France

RiderTime
1Tadej Pogacar82h56'36"
2Jonas Vingegaard+ 5'20"
3Richard Carapaz+ 7'03"
4Ben O'Connor+ 10'02"
5Wilco Kelderman+ 10'13"
6Enric Mas+ 11'43"
7Alexey Lutsenko+ 12'23"
8Guillaume Martin+ 15'33"
9Peio Bilbao+ 16'04"
10Rigoberto Uran (Col)+ 18'34"

Jerseys of the 2021 Tour de France

Yellow jersey (winner of the Tour de France) : Tadej Pogacar in 82h56'36"
Polka dot jersey (best climber) : Tadej Pogacar with 107 points
Green jersey (best sprinter) : Mark Cavendish with 337 points
White jersey (best young rider) : Tadej Pogacar in 82h56'36"

Stages of the 2021 Tour de France

Stage 1 (Brest - Landerneau, 197.8 km)

1. Julian Alaphilippe in 4h39'05"
2. Michael Matthews + 8"
3. Primož Roglic + 8"
4. Jack Haig + 8"
5. Wilco Kelderman + 8"
6. Tadej Pogacar + 8"
7. David Gaudu + 8"
8. Sergio Andres Higuita + 8"
9. Bauke Mollema + 8"
10. Geraint Thomas + 8"

Stage 2 (Perros-Guirec - Mûr-de-Bretagne, 183.5 km)

1. Mathieu van der Poel in 4h18'30"
2. Tadej Pogacar + 6"
3. Primož Roglic + 6"
4. Wilco Kelderman + 6"
5. Julian Alaphilippe + 8"
6. Bauke Mollema + 8"
7. Jonas Vingegaard + 8"
8. Sergio Andres Higuita + 8"
9. Pierre Roger Latour + 8"
10. Jack Haig + 8"

Stage 3 (Lorient - Pontivy, 182.9 km)

1. Tim Merlier in 4h01'28"
2. Jasper Philipsen + 0"
3. Nacer Bouhanni + 0"
4. Davide Ballerini + 0"
5. Sonny Colbrelli + 0"
6. Julian Alaphilippe + 0"
7. Mathieu van der Poel + 0"
8. Cees Bol + 0"
9. Anthony Turgis + 0"
10. Maximilian Richard Walscheid + 0"

Stage 4 (Redon - Fougères, 150.4 km)

1. Mark Cavendish in 3h20'17"
2. Nacer Bouhanni + 0"
3. Jasper Philipsen + 0"
4. Michael Matthews + 0"
5. Peter Sagan + 0"
6. Cees Bol + 0"
7. Christophe Laporte + 0"
8. Mads Pedersen + 0"
9. Boy van Poppel + 0"
10. André Greipel + 0"

Stage 5 (Changé - Laval, 27.2 km in Individual Time Trial)

1. Tadej Pogacar in 32'00"
2. Stefan Küng + 19"
3. Jonas Vingegaard + 27"
4. Wout van Aert + 30"
5. Mathieu van der Poel + 31"
6. Kasper Asgreen + 37"
7. Primož Roglic + 44"
8. Mattia Cattaneo + 55"
9. Richie Porte + 55"
10. Alexey Lutsenko + 55"

Stage 6 (Tours - Châteauroux, 160.6 km)

1. Mark Cavendish in 3h17'36"
2. Jasper Philipsen + 0"
3. Nacer Bouhanni + 0"
4. Arnaud Démare + 0"
5. Peter Sagan + 0"
6. Cees Bol + 0"
7. Tim Merlier + 0"
8. Wout van Aert + 0"
9. Michael Matthews + 0"
10. Mads Pedersen + 0"

Stage 7 (Vierzon - Le Creusot, 249.1 km)

1. Matej Mohoric in 5h28'20"
2. Jasper Stuyven + 1'20"
3. Magnus Cort Nielsen + 1'40"
4. Mathieu van der Poel + 1'40"
5. Kasper Asgreen + 1'40"
6. Franck Bonnamour + 1'40"
7. Patrick Konrad + 1'40"
8. Wout van Aert + 1'40"
9. Brent van Moer + 1'44"
10. Dorian Godon + 2'45"

Stage 8 (Oyonnax - Le Grand Bornand, 150.8 km)

1. Dylan Teuns in 3h54'41"
2. Ion Izaguirre + 44"
3. Michael Woods + 47"
4. Tadej Pogacar + 49"
5. Wouter Poels + 2'33"
6. Simon Yates + 2'43"
7. Aurélien Paret Peintre + 3'03"
8. Guillaume Martin + 3'03"
9. Mattia Cattaneo + 4'07"
10. Jonas Vingegaard + 4'09"

Stage 9 (Cluses - Tignes, 144.9 km)

1. Ben O'Connor in 4h26'43"
2. Mattia Cattaneo + 5'07"
3. Sonny Colbrelli + 5'34"
4. Guillaume Martin + 5'36"
5. Franck Bonnamour + 6'02"
6. Tadej Pogacar + 6'02"
7. Richard Carapaz + 6'34"
8. Jonas Vingegaard + 6'34"
9. Enric Mas + 6'34"
10. Rigoberto Urán + 6'34"

Stage 10 (Albertville - Valence, 190.7 km)

1. Mark Cavendish in 4h14'07"
2. Wout van Aert + 0"
3. Jasper Philipsen + 0"
4. Nacer Bouhanni + 0"
5. Michael Matthews + 0"
6. Michael Morkov + 0"
7. André Greipel + 0"
8. Peter Sagan + 0"
9. Anthony Turgis + 0"
10. Cees Bol + 0"

Stage 11 (Sorgues - Malaucène, 198.9 km)

1. Wout van Aert in 5h17'43"
2. Kenny Elissonde + 1'14"
3. Bauke Mollema + 1'14"
4. Tadej Pogacar + 1'38"
5. Rigoberto Urán + 1'38"
6. Richard Carapaz + 1'38"
7. Jonas Vingegaard + 1'38"
8. Alexey Lutsenko + 1'56"
9. Wilco Kelderman + 1'56"
10. Enric Mas + 3'02"

Stage 12 (Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux - Nîmes, 159.4 km)

1. Nils Politt in 3h22'12"
2. Imanol Erviti + 31"
3. Harrison Sweeny + 31"
4. Stefan Küng + 1'58"
5. Luka Mezgec + 2'06"
6. Andr + 2'06"
7. Edward Theuns + 2'06"
8. Brent van Moer + 2'06"
9. Julian Alaphilippe + 2'06"
10. Sergio Luis Henao + 2'06"

Stage 13 (Nîmes - Carcassonne, 219.9 km)

1. Mark Cavendish in 5h04'29"
2. Michael Morkov + 0"
3. Jasper Philipsen + 0"
4. Iván García Cortina + 0"
5. Danny Van Poppel + 0"
6. Alex Aranburu Deba + 0"
7. Christophe Laporte + 0"
8. André Greipel + 0"
9. Magnus Cort Nielsen + 0"
10. Jasper Stuyven + 0"

Stage 14 (Carcassonne - Quillan, 183.7 km)

1. Bauke Mollema in 4h16'16"
2. Patrick Konrad + 1'04"
3. Sergio Andres Higuita + 1'04"
4. Mattia Cattaneo + 1'06"
5. Michael Woods + 1'10"
6. Omar Fraile Matarranz + 1'25"
7. Elie Gesbert + 1'25"
8. Quentin Pacher + 1'25"
9. Louis Meintjes + 1'26"
10. Jhoan Esteban Chaves + 1'28"

Stage 15 (Céret - Andorre-la-Vieille, 191.3 km)

1. Sepp Kuss in 5h12'06"
2. Alejandro Valverde + 23"
3. Wouter Poels + 1'15"
4. Ion Izaguirre + 1'15"
5. Ruben Guerreiro + 1'15"
6. Nairo Quintana + 1'15"
7. David Gaudu + 1'15"
8. Daniel Martin + 1'22"
9. Franck Bonnamour + 1'22"
10. Aurélien Paret Peintre + 1'22"

Stage 16 (Pas de la Case - Saint-Gaudens, 169 km)

1. Patrick Konrad in 4h01'59"
2. Sonny Colbrelli + 42"
3. Michael Matthews + 42"
4. Pierre-Luc Perichon + 42"
5. Franck Bonnamour + 42"
6. Alex Aranburu Deba + 42"
7. Toms Skujins + 45"
8. Jan Bakelants + 45"
9. David Gaudu + 47"
10. Lorenzo Rota + 1'03"

Stage 17 (Muret - Saint-Lary-Soulan, 178.4 km)

1. Tadej Pogacar in 5h03'31"
2. Jonas Vingegaard + 3"
3. Richard Carapaz + 4"
4. David Gaudu + 1'19"
5. Ben O'Connor + 1'26"
6. Wilco Kelderman + 1'40"
7. Peio Bilbao + 1'44"
8. Sergio Andres Higuita + 1'49"
9. Rigoberto Urán + 1'49"
10. Dylan Teuns + 1'49"

Stage 18 (Pau - Luz-Ardiden, 129.7 km)

1. Tadej Pogacar in 3h33'45"
2. Jonas Vingegaard + 2"
3. Richard Carapaz + 2"
4. Enric Mas + 13"
5. Daniel Martin + 24"
6. Sepp Kuss + 30"
7. Sergio Andres Higuita + 33"
8. Ben O'Connor + 34"
9. Wilco Kelderman + 34"
10. Alejandro Valverde + 40"

Stage 19 (Mourenx - Libourne, 207 km)

1. Matej Mohoric in 4h19'17"
2. Christophe Laporte + 58"
3. Casper Phillip Pedersen + 58"
4. Mike Teunissen + 1'02"
5. Nils Politt + 1'08"
6. Edward Theuns + 1'08"
7. Michael Valgren Andersen + 1'08"
8. Georg Zimmermann + 1'08"
9. Anthony Turgis + 1'10"
10. Jasper Stuyven + 1'10"

Stage 20 (Libourne - Saint-Emilion, 30.8 km in Individual Time Trial)

1. Wout van Aert in 35'53"
2. Kasper Asgreen + 21"
3. Jonas Vingegaard + 32"
4. Stefan Küng + 38"
5. Stefan Bissegger + 44"
6. Mattia Cattaneo + 49"
7. Mikkel Bjerg + 52"
8. Tadej Pogacar + 57"
9. Magnus Cort Nielsen + 1'00"
10. Dylan van Baarle + 1'21"

Stage 21 (Chatou - Paris/Champs-Elysées, 108.4 km)

1. Wout van Aert in 2h39'37"
2. Jasper Philipsen + 0"
3. Mark Cavendish + 0"
4. Luka Mezgec + 0"
5. André Greipel + 0"
6. Danny Van Poppel + 0"
7. Michael Matthews + 0"
8. Alex Aranburu Deba + 0"
9. Cyril Barthe + 0"
10. Maximilian Richard Walscheid + 0"
© 2021 - www.sport-histoire.fr - All rights reserved - About - Languages : FR - EN - ES - PT - DE - IT